Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
5 -
As I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief...
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
10 -
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
29 -
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
118 -
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
131 -
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
150 -
Erosu purasu gyakusatsu
1969 — a.k.a. Eros + Massacre, in 3 top lists Check -
152 -
Sayat Nova
1969 — a.k.a. The Color of Pomegranates, in 12 top lists Check -
178 -
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;