vegardj's favorites
Created by vegardj.
Favorited 0 times, disliked 0 times, added to 0 watchlists.
An attempted ranking of my favorite films.. For iCM Forum's Favorite Movies 2018 Edition.
Pssst, want to check out the vegardj's favorites list in our new look?
Filter
-
6 -
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
9 -4
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14 +2
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
16 -4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
19 +7
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
26 +6
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
30 +5
Jakten
1959 — a.k.a. The Chasers, in 3 top lists Check -
33 +32
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
34 -21
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
35 +3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
41 +34
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
48 -6
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
51 -26
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
53 -36
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
56 -1
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
59 +12
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
76 +68
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
87 +28
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
92 -65
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
106 -8
Insomnia
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
108 -9
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
113 -60
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
115 -10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
131 -81
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
135 -2
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
142 -
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 20, 2018 by vegardj;