Gershwin's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
De stilte rond Christine M.
1982 — a.k.a. A Question of Silence, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Martyrs
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma
1975 — a.k.a. Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Snowman
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Avatar
2009, in 13 top lists Check -
9
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Serene Velocity
1970, in 3 top lists Check -
11
How Green Was My Valley
1941, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Der geile Wotan
1971 — a.k.a. The Lascivious Wotan, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Studie II: Hallucinationer
1952, in 1 top list Check -
16
Otmar Bauer Zeigt
1969 — a.k.a. Vomit-Action, in 1 top list Check -
17
Flaming Creatures
1963, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Hababam Sinifi Sinifta Kaldi
1975 — a.k.a. The Chaos Class Failed the Class, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Blazes
1961, in 2 top lists Check -
20
The Sweater
1980, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Privacy
2006 Check -
22
SXXX-80
1980, in 0 top lists Check -
23
No. 4
1966, in 1 top list Check -
24
Left Behind
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Sweet Movie
1974, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46