Karlbe's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
3
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
8
From Hell
2001, in 1 top list Check -
9
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
18
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
21
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check