Lorissatrope's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
3
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
13
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
20
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
22
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
23
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
24
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29