Max Nihil's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
9
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
16
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
20
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
22
3:10 to Yuma
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
24
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69