Sefa's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
11
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
13
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
24
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check