Throwawaydeluxe's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
7
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Annihilation
2018, in 3 top lists Check -
12
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Phantom Thread
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood
2019 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, in 10 top lists -
19
The Irishman
2019, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Bohemian Rhapsody
2018, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Avatar: The Way of Water
2022, in 3 top lists Check