Thetallguyinthecorner's favorited movies - page 4
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
86
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
85
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
84
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
83
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
82
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
81
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
80
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
79
All the King's Men
1949, in 8 top lists Check -
78
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
77
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
76
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
75
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
74
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
73
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
72
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
71
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
70
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
69
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
68
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
67
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
66
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
65
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
64
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
63
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
62
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 76 – 100 of 161