Marasmusine's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
14
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
31
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
39
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
40
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
49
Tetsuo
1989 — a.k.a. Tetsuo, the Iron Man, in 10 top lists Check -
51
Tetsuo II: Body Hammer
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
53
Shu Shan - Xin Shu shan jian ke
1983 — a.k.a. Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain, in 5 top lists Check -
57
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
59
Ringu
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
60
Ringu 2
1999 — a.k.a. Ring 2, in 1 top list Check -
69
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
77
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
98
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
1978, in 3 top lists Check -
102
Chinjeolhan geumjassi
2005 — a.k.a. Lady Vengeance, in 3 top lists Check -
106
Prince of Darkness
1987, in 1 top list Check -
108
House on Haunted Hill
1999, in 1 top list Check -
109
Silent Hill
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
110
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
111
Hellraiser
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
112
The Pit and the Pendulum
1961, in 1 top list Check -
113
Hellbound: Hellraiser II
1988, in 1 top list Check -
114
Paperhouse
1988, in 1 top list Check -
115
Phantasm
1979, in 2 top lists Check -
118
The Birthday
2004, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52