Galo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Star Trek
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
7
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
22
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
27
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
36
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
40
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
41
Huo Yuan Jia
2006 — a.k.a. Fearless, in 2 top lists Check -
42
Ip Man
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
43
Iron Man
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
45
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
46
Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex Solid State...
2006 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society, in 0 top lists Check -
51
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
52
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
55
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
65
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
71
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
77
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
78
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
79
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
80
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
81
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check