Lucasfranco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
9
The Lion King
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Rachel Getting Married
2008, in 1 top list Check -
14
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
22
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
25
Medianeras
2011 — a.k.a. Sidewalls, in 2 top lists Check -
26
It's Kind of a Funny Story
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
29
Django Unchained
2012, in 13 top lists Check -
31
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
33
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
36
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
37
50/50
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
38
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
39
One Day
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47