Mr DeMille's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
27
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
33
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
34
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
36
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
49
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
56
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
59
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
67
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
69
Bob le flambeur
1956 — a.k.a. Bob the Gambler, in 13 top lists Check -
73
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
81
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
84
Cape Fear
1991, in 5 top lists Check -
89
Leave Her to Heaven
1945, in 12 top lists Check