Rcondron's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
18
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
21
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
32
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
50
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
51
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
52
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
55
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
56
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
68
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
80
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
86
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
90
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
92
War Horse
2011, in 1 top list Check -
100
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
103
Flags of Our Fathers
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
105
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 26 top lists Check -
111
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
112
The Patriot
2000, in 2 top lists Check