Lemonmeringue's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
3
The Devil Wears Prada
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
5
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Mr. Holland's Opus
1995, in 1 top list Check -
10
Triangle
2009, in 1 top list Check -
11
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
17
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Phantom of the Opera
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Hidden Figures
2016, in 4 top lists Check -
23
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The Theory of Everything
2014, in 2 top lists Check -
25
The Danish Girl
2015, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37