Oo_nrb's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
8
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
10
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Da hong denglong gaogao gua
1991 — a.k.a. Raise the Red Lantern, in 21 top lists Check -
17
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
18
La rivière du hibou
1961 — a.k.a. Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check