Simon M's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
My Darling Clementine
1946, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
19
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Exotica
1994, in 7 top lists Check -
21
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
23
In Cold Blood
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
24
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
25
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 96