Mizar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
10
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
13
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Tarzan
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Validation
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
Fried Green Tomatoes
1991, in 1 top list Check -
18
Le placard
2001 — a.k.a. The Closet, in 1 top list Check -
19
Rome
2005, in 0 top lists Check