Proggorp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Uzak
2002 — a.k.a. Distant, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Yazgi
2001 — a.k.a. Fate, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Masumiyet
1997 — a.k.a. Innocence, in 1 top list Check -
6
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
8
The Limits of Control
2009, in 1 top list Check -
9
Coffee and Cigarettes
2003, in 1 top list Check -
10
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
13
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
19
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
24
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
26
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
27
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
28
Following
1998, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 95