Singing-sloth's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Persepolis
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 20 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
11
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
14
The Quiet Earth
1985, in 3 top lists Check -
15
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Tank Girl
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
17
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
18
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
19
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
21
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Her
2013, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
26
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
27
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
28
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61