11jg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
18
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27