8luh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
5
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
14
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
18
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Con Air
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Thor
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Hard Candy
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Lolita
1962, in 11 top lists Check -
24
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31