Akira7's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
11
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
1978, in 3 top lists Check -
14
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Jacob's Ladder
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Phenomena
1985, in 1 top list Check -
19
Dellamorte Dellamore
1994 — a.k.a. Cemetery Man, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
22
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
25
The Thin Blue Line
1988, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41