AliceVane's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
1994, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Velvet Goldmine
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Animatrix
2003, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Secret of NIMH
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Dangerous Liaisons
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
11
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
14
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Secretary
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
18
En kongelig affære
2012 — a.k.a. A Royal Affair, in 1 top list Check -
19
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Black Panther
2018, in 9 top lists Check -
21
The Diary of a Teenage Girl
2015, in 1 top list Check -
22
Ah-ga-ssi
2016 — a.k.a. The Handmaiden, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Avatar: The Last Airbender
2005, in 0 top lists Check