Alvin6226's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Yin shi nan nu
1994 — a.k.a. Eat Drink Man Woman, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Coco
2017, in 14 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Roman Holiday
1953, in 13 top lists Check -
6
WarGames
1983, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
10
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
12
You Only Live Twice
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
14
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
15
La boum
1980 — a.k.a. The Party, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
17
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Tomorrow Never Dies
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Taeksi woonjunsa
2017 — a.k.a. A Taxi Driver, in 1 top list -
21
The Living Daylights
1987, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
24
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check