Amekare's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
2
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
9
The Lodger
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check