Americanadian25's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
17
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
26
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
38
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
42
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
43
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
49
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
51
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
55
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
57
GoldenEye
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
71
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
81
Gojira
1954 — a.k.a. Godzilla, in 12 top lists Check -
87
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
93
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
95
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check -
101
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
112
The Neon Demon
2016, in 3 top lists Check -
117
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
122
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
126
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
130
It
2017, in 3 top lists Check