Anjafisk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
14
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
15
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
19
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47