Ayyar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check