Barners's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
7
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
9
C'est arrivé près de chez vous
1992 — a.k.a. Man Bites Dog, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Secret of NIMH
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Frighteners
1996, in 1 top list Check -
14
Black Books
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Ondskan
2003 — a.k.a. Evil, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Sid and Nancy
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Frailty
2001, in 1 top list Check -
18
Mies vailla menneisyyttä
2002 — a.k.a. The Man Without a Past, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Kung Pow: Enter the Fist
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Family Man
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Elling
2001, in 1 top list Check -
22
Fletch
1985, in 1 top list Check -
23
Everything Will Be Ok
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Tin Cup
1996, in 0 top lists Check -
25
K-19: The Widowmaker
2002, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32