Belof's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lo imposible
2012 — a.k.a. The Impossible, in 1 top list Check -
2
Warm Bodies
2013, in 1 top list Check -
3
Lake Placid
1999, in 1 top list Check -
4
The Reef
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Nip/Tuck
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
2008 — a.k.a. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Young People Fucking
2007 — a.k.a. YPF, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Mio min Mio
1987 — a.k.a. Mio in the Land of Faraway, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Song One
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
11
It Follows
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Ich seh, Ich seh
2014 — a.k.a. Goodnight Mommy, in 1 top list Check -
13
What We Did on Our Holiday
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Sleeping with Other People
2015, in 1 top list Check -
15
Fathers and Daughters
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Dope
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Good Lie
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Busanhaeng
2016 — a.k.a. Train to Busan, in 4 top lists Check -
19
The Fundamentals of Caring
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
21
I, Daniel Blake
2016, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
23
A Quiet Place
2018, in 4 top lists