Blessedthieves's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
24
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67