Bluegazer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
4
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Ballet mécanique
1924, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Suzumiya Haruhi no shôshitsu
2010 — a.k.a. The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
15
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Lifeboat
1944, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Minnie the Moocher
1932, in 1 top list Check -
20
Wait Until Dark
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
23
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31