BrokenChump's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51