Brontoraptor86's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Iron Man 2
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
11
GoldenEye
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check