Buvard_Mathieu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
2
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
4
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
5
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
6
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
8
A Bug's Life
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
13
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
16
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
17
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
18
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
23
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37