Ca_horror_fan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
5
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Sneakers
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
8
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
La rivière du hibou
1961 — a.k.a. Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
16
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
18
X: First Class
2011 — a.k.a. X-Men: First Class, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
23
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
25
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 306