Capeman70's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
10
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
15
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
16
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
18
The Magnificent Seven
1960, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check