Captain Dills's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
13
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
15
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Them!
1954, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Dog Soldiers
2002, in 2 top lists Check