CaptainJohn5's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
3
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
8
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
The Little Mermaid
1989, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
The Simpsons
1989, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
17
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
25
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 123