Caroldrummond's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
7
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Chun gwong cha sit
1997 — a.k.a. Happy Together, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Les herbes folles
2009 — a.k.a. Wild Grass, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Nueve reinas
2000 — a.k.a. Nine Queens, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Angels in America
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Seven Year Itch
1955, in 3 top lists Check -
18
They Shoot Horses, Don't They?
1969, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Medianeras
2011 — a.k.a. Sidewalls, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
22
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check