Cesarlowned's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
12
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
20
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check