Chiefy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
3
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
9
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check -
11
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Affliction
1997, in 1 top list Check -
13
Lone Star
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Breaking Away
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 223