CinemaMonAmour's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Wo de fu qin mu qin
1999 — a.k.a. The Road Home, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Sabrina
1954, in 5 top lists Check -
9
This Property Is Condemned
1966, in 0 top lists Check -
10
What's Up, Doc?
1972, in 9 top lists Check -
11
The Year of Living Dangerously
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Out of Africa
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
13
The Way We Were
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Marnie
1964, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Holiday
1938, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Reds
1981, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
21
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Riso amaro
1949 — a.k.a. Bitter Rice, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check