Cinephile-'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
29
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
18
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
34
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
13
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
92
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Flightplan
2005, in 1 top list Check -
77
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
17
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
70
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
56
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
38
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
32
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
26
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
36
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
20
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
50
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
39
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
43
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65