Cristavius's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
3
El topo
1970 — a.k.a. El Topo, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Phenomena
1985, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
18
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
21
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
25
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 223