Cvleesen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
7
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
8
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
16
Gegen die Wand
2004 — a.k.a. Head-On, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check