Davidsdover's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
16
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
20
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
25
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 36