Ddoucette88's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Spotlight
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Theory of Everything
2014, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Europa Europa
1990 — a.k.a. Europa Europe, in 6 top lists Check -
16
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
18
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Breaking Away
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Imitation Game
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31