DeTuinman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Nightcrawler
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
6
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
21
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
24
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65